Eurasian Award Winners 2018

Lenar Shaeh – “Treasures of Prose”

Vtorgina Elena- “For the special contribution of political and social issues to the development of the family and children”

Smekhova Elena – “Fiction”

Jamalov Polat – “For a special contribution to the development of Kazakh culture in Eurasia”

Tarasov Vladimir – “For a special contribution to the development and support of the culture of all the peoples of Eurasia”

Isakova Gulnara “For a special contribution to the development of creative initiatives in Eurasia”

Salimov Marcel – “For a special contribution to the literature of the XXI century”

Kolyshkina Nadezhda – “Historical Literature”

Longortova Zinaida – “Culturology”

Stephen Bland – “Foreign Literature”

Kaletsky Alexander – “Fiction”

Kryzhanovskiy Evgeniy – “The Mastery of an Actor”

Ivanov Vladimir – “For a special contribution to the development of literature”

Matvienko Anatoly – “Looking into the Future (Futurology / Fantasy)”

Stelmah Elena – “Publicism”

Kobets Maria – “Fiction”

Sitnitsa Grigory – “Artistic Art”

Father Gleb – “Artistic Art”

Kuzmicheva Anastasia – “Treasures of Prose”

Boldycheva Vera – “Publicism”

Pavlovskaya-Khokhlova Olga – “Psychology”

Lurie Leo – “The Age and People”

Zalesskaya Maria – “Culturology”

Revich Yuri and Yurovsky Viktor – “Historical Studies”

Zhdanova Elena – “The Meaning of the Universe”

Arie Aida – “In the Unity of Cultures”

Pavel Ivanov – “Looking into the Future”

Abramov Cyril – “For contribution to the development of circus art”

Bordzilovskaya Evgenia – “Acting skills”

Keisari Majid – “Treasures of Prose”

Publishing house “Eurasia” – “Science”

Leonov Andrey – “The Art of the TV presenter”

Eurasian Award Winners 2017

Age and people

Bazhanov Evgeniy Petrovich

“Shining lines”

Petrukhina Maya Andreevna

The Meaning of the Universe

Nasyrov Ilshat Rashitovich

“In the unity of cultures”

Al-Janabi Mat Muhammad Taha

Treasures of prose

Kostin Mikhail Igorevich

The science

Semenov Alexander

A look into the future

A. Santi

Modern Communications

Gold

Kasitsyna Natalya Vadimovna

Design

Gold

Voronina Tatiana

Composing art:

Arman Duseinov

Alibi Mambetov

Conducting skills:

Fuat Masurov

Photographic art:

Yuri Mechitov

Igor Petrakov

Sculpture:

Edward Ghazaryan

Acting:

Sergey Ufimtsev

Tatyana Banchenko

A special contribution to the world cinematography:

Asanali Ashimov

For contribution to the development of Eurasian poetry:

Anton Mitnev

Choreography:

Eduard Malbekov

For contributing to the circus art:

Murat Muturganov

Instrumentalistics:

Oleg Pereverzev

Yerzhan Kulibayev

GabitNesipbaev

Patronage:

JSC Nurbank

Kairat Kudaibergenov

For contribution to the development of radio art:

Gulbahor Hasanova

Diane Snegina

For contribution to the scenography art

Sergey Melzer

Artistic skills:

Yuriy Kharchenko

Maxim Vedernikov

“Composer’s art”

Arman Duseinov

Alibi Mambetov

“Vocals”

Zhanna Satarova (memorial reward)

Nurzhamal Usembayeva

“Sculpture”

Edward Ghazaryan

«Acting skills»

Sergey Ufimtsev

Tatyana Banchenko

“The science”

Gulnara Tokbekenovna – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Director of the Republican Botanical Gardens

Dilyara Kaydarova is the chief oncologist of the Republic of Kazakhstan

“The Art of the TV presenter”

Alexey Shakhmatov

Dinara Egeubaeva

“Directing”

Galina Pianova

Askhat Maemirov

“Film Directing”

Akhan Sataev

“For a special huge contribution to the development of biotechnology in Russia and the world”:

Scriabin Konstantin Georgievich,

Abilyev Serikbay Karimovich

Vlasov Valentin Viktorovich,

Zverev Vitaliy Vasilievich

Kolchanov Nikolay Alexandrovich

Kudryavtsev Alexander Mikhailovich

Popov Vladimir Olegovich,

Sukhikh Gennady Tikhonovich,

Tutelyan Victor Alexandrovich,

Yanenko Alexander Stepanovich,

Gail H. Cassell – “For a key contribution to uniting international efforts to fight tuberculosis”

V.N. Charushin – “For a great contribution to the development of antiviral and antituberculous drugs”

S.N. Skornyakov – “For the great contribution to the international collaboration on tuberculosis control and preclinical studies of innovative antituberculosis drugs”

EAT. Skryagin – “For the great contribution to international cooperation aimed at combating tuberculosis”

EAT. Ramankulov, “For the great contribution to international cooperation aimed at combating tuberculosis”

Salakhutdinov N.F. – “For the great contribution to the development of anti-tuberculosis agents of natural origin”

Yankovsky NK, – “For a great contribution to the development of genetics, including for the organization of research in the field of tuberculosis in the IOGEN RAS”

Eurasian Award Winners 2016

Ethnographic and ethnological research

Gold-Kudin Andrey Pavlovich.

silver-Mustafina Raushan Mukhamedzhanova

Treasures of prose

Gold-Dydykina Olga Adolfovna

Serebro-Galikhin Sergey Vladimirovich

For contribution to the development of world theater art:

Gold: Pomerantsev Yuri Borisovich

In the unity of cultures: “

Gold-SeyedMehdi Shoji

Silver – KumekovBolatEshmukhambetovich

The science:

Gold-Suleimenov Maydan Kuntuarovich

Serebro-Sedrakyan Armen Mkhitarovich

Science Special Award

Gold-Academician Mkrtchyan Alpik Rafaelovich

Historical research:

Gold-Alikberov Alikber Kalabekovich

Zoloto- Sultanov Bulat Klychbaevich

Design:

Gold – Mikhail Kravets

Serebro-Abkeev Gani Bulatovich

Choreography:

Gold-Rudikova Elena Vladimirovna

Gold-Vorzheva Galina Nikolaevna

Composer’s skill:

Gold-Rayymkulova Aktoty Rakhmatullaevna

Serebro-Nurkasymov Bolatbek Boranbaevich

Vocal skill:

Gold-Tulegenova Bibigul Akhmetovna

Silver-Idrikaliev Kuat Zhusupovich

Acting:

Gold-Kuanysheva Zhanna Djuraevna

Serebro-Mitnev Anton Yurievich

Instrumentalistics:

Gold-Ayupova Aida Karimovna

Silver-Rakishev Bekezhan

Directing skills:

Gold-Shynyrbaev Yermek Bektasovich

Silver-Askar Bisembin

Artistic skills:

Gold – NodaAndrey Pavlovich

Silver-Yarema Irina Zinovyevna

The Meaning of the Universe:

Gold-Bazhanov Evgeniy Petrovich

Zoloto- Akhmedova Liliya Maharovna

Cultural studies:

Gold (three separate diplomas and one gold medal):

responsible editor Neimark Mark Afroimovich and the team of authors of the monograph “XXI Century: Crossroads of World Politics”

responsible editor Neimark Mark Afroimovich and the team of authors of the monograph “Modern world and geopolitics”

responsible editor Neimark Mark Afroimovich and the team of authors of the monograph “Russia and the Modern World”

Special nominations:

For contribution to the cause of peace and harmony:

Gold-Petrukhin Dmitry Ivanovich

For contribution to the development of Eurasian science:

Gold-Mukasheva Togzhan Dzhangeldievna

For contribution to the world culture and sport:

Gold-Tsareva Larisa Nikolaevna

Gold-Ilya Ilyin Alexandrovich

Eurasian Award Winners 2015

Glitter stanzas

Gold – Dmitry Schedrovitsky
Gold – Photopoetry – Sergey Dmitriev
(silver is not awarded)

Treasures of prose

Gold – Olga Pokrovskaya
Silver – Dmitry Fedotov

A look into the future

Gold – Andrey Demidov
Silver – Elena Storm (Kryukova)

Special prize “A glance into the future”

Gold – “Conspiratorium” anthology:
Karina Sarsenova, Alexey Vasenov, Tabai Seyed Nasser, Alex Gromov,
Olga Shatokhina, Cornelius Magnus, A. Santi, Artie D. Alexander

In the unity of cultures

Gold – Yu Neesbe
Silver – Habib Ahmad Zadeh

Historical research

Gold – Alexei Velichko
Silver – Pavel Kuzenkov

The Meaning of the Universe

Gold – Andrei Smirnov
Silver – Ayatollahi Hamid Reza

Culturology

Gold – Terra.it.Ru
Gold – Alexey Vasenov, Nikita Petrushin
(silver is not awarded)

The science

Gold – Johan G. Vissema
Silver – Ashley Vance

Science, special prize

Gold – Evgeny Bazhanov
Gold – Natalia Bazhanova

Vocals

Gold – Meruert Musrali
Silver – Eduard Utukin, Alexey Tegin

Choreography

Gold – Doszhan Tabyldy
silver is not awarded)

Directing

Gold – Lubomyr Levitsky
Silver – Alexander Karpov

Instrumentalistics

Gold – Marat Bisengaliev
Silver – ethno-folklore ensemble “Turan”

Architecture

Gold – Tatyana Sadkovskaya, Natalya Kalinkina
Silver – Larisa Lazareva

Composer’s art

Gold – Galymzhan Berekeshev
Silver – Serik Nurmoldaev

Choirmaster art

Gold – Galymzhan Berekeshev
(silver is not awarded)

Acting skills

Gold – Svetlana Khodchenkova
Silver – Marco Augello

Photography and video art

Gold – the duet “ST-brothers”
Silver – Olga Korobova

Visual arts

Gold – Yuri Zobak
Silver – A. Santi

Design

Gold – Balnur Asanova
Silver – Anton Zhitarev

Actual arts

Gold – “Experimental Theater of the Musical”
Gold – the trio “Parnassus”
Gold – Library of Ancient Races

Educational activities

Gold – His Excellency Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Islamic Republic of Iran to the Russian Federation Sanai Mehdi
Gold – Mikhail Kharitonov
Silver – Igor Chulkov

Eurasian Award Winners 2014

Fiction:


Shining lines

Gold – Karina Sarsenova

Silver – Alexandra Kirillova

Treasures of prose

Gold – Karina Sarsenova

Silver – Mahammad-Reza Bayrami (Iran)

Masterpieces of drama

Gold – Elena Stepanyan

Silver – Denis Sokolov

Historical research

Gold – Alex Bertrand Gromov

Silver – Boris Galenin

The meaning of the universe (philosophical and world outlook studies)

Gold – Zharas Ibrashev

Silver – Sergey Sokolov

Ethnographic and ethnological research

Gold – Artie D. Alexander (India)

Silver – Assiya Muhambetova

Psychology and Culturology

Gold – Diana Dozmarova

Silver – Almira Nauryzbaeva

Center of Eurasia

Gold – Igor Saparayev

Silver – Ilyas Esenberlin

A look into the future (futurology and fiction)

Gold – Karina Sarsenova

Silver – Gleb Gusakov

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search